Pot magnets with interior thread

These pot magnets have a small stem which stands out of the back of the unit with a metric thread of different dimensions depending on diameter and magnet weight.

 

Out of stock

SKU: basesmroscint Categories: , ,

Description

                                                                             

CodeA (mm)C (mm)H (mm)D (mm)MWeigth (g)Strength (Kg)Strength (N)
BASS0145764.512531.50.44
BASS0145984.511.56320.88
BASS01451104.511.56331.515
BASS01452134.511.56353.535
BASS01453164.511.5847.5550
BASS0145420613841610.5105
BASS0145525714842516160
BASS0145632715.51054822220

*The force is calculated on a 10 mm metal plate.

Format:

On request, can be supplied in any other dimension. Consult with business.

Maximum working temperature:

150ºC

For maximum working temperature contact our sales department.

View 360º

Click on the image, hold and turn.